Mr Stuart Enoch
Consultant Surgical Education and Research – Doctors Academy
Specialist Registrar Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery
University Hospital of South Manchester, United Kingdom
Dr Mayura Damanhuri
Resident in Intensive Care
University of Malaya, Malaysia
Dr Karen Au-Yeung
Resident in Surgery
University of Hongkong, Hongkong
Dr Rajive Jose
Postgraduate Surgical Studies
(Plastic Surgery)
Professor P.N. Haray
Consultant Surgeon & Lead for Laparoscopic Colorectal Surgery
Prince Charles Hospital
Wales, United Kingdom
Mr Kevin Conway
Consultant Vascular Surgeon
Royal Glamorgan Hospital
Wales, United Kingdom
Dr Sanjay Chaudhary
Clinical Assistant Professor
Division of Rheumatology, Allergy and Immunology
University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill, NC, USA
Ms Rowena Umaar
Consultant Orthopaedic and Hand Surgeon
University Hospital of South Manchester, United Kingdom
Hon. Senior Lecturer – University of Salford
Ms Mayura Damanhuri
University of Manchester, England, United Kingdom
President
Ms Mhari Brown
University of Dundee, Scotland, United Kingdom
Vice-President
Mr Mark Rodgerson
University of Dundee, Scotland, United Kingdom
General Secretary
Mr Stuart Irvine
University of Dundee, Scotland, United Kingdom
Lead for National and International Promotions
Ms Eilidh Brown
University of Dundee, Scotland, United Kingdom
Lead for Fund Raising and Sponsorships
Ms Francesca Liuzzi
University of Manchester, England, United Kingdom
Lead for Print and Online Publication
Ms Mayura Damanhuri
University of Manchester, England, United Kingdom
President
Mr Mark Rodgerson
University of Dundee, Scotland, United Kingdom
Vice-President
Dr Karen Au-Yeung, MB BCh
Core Trainee in Surgery
Manchester Royal Infirmary
General Secretary
Dr Cherith Sutton
NHS Tayside Health Board
Junior Doctor Lead
Ms Yasmine Karachiwala
University of Dundee, Scotland, United Kingdom
Lead for Communications
Ms Fiona Anderson
University of Dundee, Scotland, United Kingdom
Lead for Print and Promotions
Ms Kirsten Murray
University of Dundee, Scotland, United Kingdom
Lead for Sponsorships and Prizes
Ms Karen Au Yeung
President
Dr Mayura Damanhuri
Executive Chair
Mr Neil Lawrence
Vice President
Mr Rob Walsh
Abstract Coordinator
Mr William Gibson
Lead for Research Presentations
Mr Sam Simpson
Lead for Communications
Ms Diana Kazzazi
Lead for promotions
Ms Sasha Thrumurthy
Scotland representative for promotion and co-ordination
Dr Rachel Oliver
Foundation Doctor’s Representative
Dr Mayura Damanhuri
Executive Chair
Ms Karen Au Yeung
Executive Chair
Ms Nazera Dodia
Conference Lead
Ms Harriet Van Den Tooren
Divisional Lead
Ms Farkhondeh Farrokhnia
Divisional Lead
Dr Michelle Tang
Oral presentation coordinator
Dr Magdalena Niestrata
Marketing and Promotions
Ms Jennifer Khan-Perez
Poster presentations coordinator
Miss Yan Mei Goh
President of Organising Committee
Dr Gursevak Singh
Vice-President of Organising Committee
Dr Costas Fantis
Committee Coordinator
Ms Yan Li Goh
Coordinator of Judges
Ms Nainesha Kulkarni
Presentations Coordinator
Ms Priya Nageswaran
Presentations Coordinator
Mr Sufyan Patel
Core Committee
Ms Chloe Li
Core Committee
Mr Ashley Cole
Core Committee
Mr Amaar Razaq
Core Committee
Ms Khairun Nessa
Core Committee
Ms Kristina Deakin
Core Committee
Ms Harriet Van Den Tooren
Attendant Committee
Mr Vaneesh Rajamoorthy
Attendant Committee
Ms Georgia Kay
Attendant Committee
Ms Jasmin Sehti
Attendant Committee
Ms Rebecca Williams
Attendant Committee
Mr Alessandro Motta
Attendant Committee
Miss Yan Mei Goh
President of Organising Committee
Mr En Lin Goh
Vice-President of Organising Committee
Dr Costas Fantis
Committee Coordinator
Miss Rebecca Williams
Reception Lead Coordinator
Miss Priya Nageswaran
Room Lead Coordinator
Miss Zainab Dhorat
Speakers Corner Lead Coordinator
Mr Amaar Razaq
Poster Room Lead Coordinator
Miss Stephanie Ng
Room Coordinator
Miss Jantien Loo
Room Coordinator
Miss Kiran Nadeem
Room Coordinator
Miss Jemima Heap
Speakers Corner Coordinator
Miss Nainesha Kulkarni
Speakers Corner Coordinator
Miss Aksha Ramaesh
Poster Room Coordinator
Miss Franziska Frank
Poster Room Coordinator
Mr Christopher Murphy
Poster Room Coordinator
Mr Peter Williams
Reception and Hospitality